Azelaic Acid 86.0% 95.0% 99.0% CAS 123-99-9
|FOB Price:||US $2-9 / Piece|
|Min. Order:||1 Piece|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|1 Piece||US $2-9/ Piece|
|Production Capacity:||5000mt Per Year|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, D/P|
- Model NO.: 86.0% / 95.0% / 99.0%
- Appearance: Powder
- Colour: White
- Trademark: TNJ
- Specification: 99.0%
- HS Code: 2300304400
- Type: Pharmaceutical Intermediates
- Quality: Refined
- Grade: USP Ep Bp
- Transport Package: 25kg Per Drum
- Origin: Anhui China
Synonym: Rhododendron acid
CAS No.: 123-99-9
Molecular Formula: C9H16O4
Nature: Azelaic acid (azelaic acid; 1, 9-nonanedioicaid; 1, 7-heptane dicarloxylic acid) also known as azaleas acid, is an important medium and long-chain dicarboxylic acid. Crystalline appearance, fog white solid, insoluble in cold water, soluble in hot water, alcohol, ether and other polar solvents.
|Appearance||white powder white powder white powder or yellowish|
|Content:||99.0%min. 95.0%min 86.0%min|
1, for a good skin permeability, Cream Cosmetics adding azelaic acid can increase absorption through the skin functions, and a brightening of the effectiveness of Lipstick.
2, azelaic acid can inhibit microbial protein synthesis, so for Propionibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus epidermidis have antibacterial activity, can be used as anti-acne drug.
3, azelaic acid or zinc salts, and vitamin B6 compatibility, can be used for hair care products for men, hair loss disease etc.
Packing: 25kg per fiber drum