Good Quality Triclocarban Tcc CAS 101-20-2
|FOB Price:||Get Latest Price|
|Min. Order:||1 kg|
|Transport Package:||25kg/Fiber Drum|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram|
- Model NO.: USP
- Certification: MSDS, SGS
- Raw Material: Other
- Einecs: 202-924-1
- Specification: 99%
- HS Code: 2924210090
- Grade: Cosmetic Grade
- Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
- Transport Machine: Other
- Trademark: TNJ
- Origin: China
Appearance White crystalline powder
Purity (%) 99.0 Min
Melting point(C) 250-255
Loss on Drying(%) 0.15 Max
Chloroanilines(mg/Kg,) 450,200 Max
Dichlorocarbanilide(%) 1 Max
Tetarchlorocarbanilide(%) 0.5 Max
Triaryl biuret(%) 0.5 Max
TCC is mainly used as antibacterial agent for solid soap,shampoo,shower gel,soap,cleansing cream,beauty fluid,anti-acne cream, washing powder,liquid detergent,wound paste,cosmetics,foam should be used to paste,toothpaste,mouthwash slobber,antibacterial dishwashing detergents,disinfectants,wound fabric antibacterial finishing agent,medical disinfectant in addition,textile and underarm odor and beriberi products sterilization,bacteriostasis and deodorant and other personal care products,antibacterial and antimicrobial fibers.
25kg per fiber drum,6mt per 20ft container
Storage & Transport
Stored in cool and airy place;away from fire and heat; handle with care; no breakage, avoid leakage.
It is valid for 2 years under proper condition.
Triclocarban(TCC) is classified as Dangerous Good for transport (UN 3077, Class 9, Packing group III)
Please refer to MSDS for more information about Safety,Storage and Transportation.