Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.

Argan Oil, Argan Essential Oil, Morocco Origin Argan Oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Morocco Origin Argan Oil 100% Nature Pure (Argan essential oil), Nickel Oxide Nickelous Oxide CAS 1313-99-1, Factory Suppliers Ethyleneurea CAS 120-93-4 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Essential Oil, Balsam & Fine Chemicals Morocco Origin Argan Oil 100% Nature Pure (Argan essential oil)

Morocco Origin Argan Oil 100% Nature Pure (Argan essential oil)

FOB Price: US $1-9 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-9/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 2000mt Per Year
Transport Package: 25kg/Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 5643
  • Function: Metabolic System
  • Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
  • Transport Machine: Ordinary Goods Truck
  • Trademark: TNJ
  • Origin: Anhui China
  • Grade: Pure Essential Oil Grade A
  • Certification: MSDS, SGS, FDA, GMP
  • Raw Material: Agricultural and Sideline Products
  • Extract: Morocco Origin
  • Specification: 100% 99%
  • HS Code: 3301199000
Product Description
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.). Argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is light yellow liquid for oil .
 
Specification
AppearanceLight yellow liquid
Acid value,%  ≤1.0
Palmitic acid, % 8-10Peroxide value,mmol/kg              ≤10.0
Free fatty acid,%≤0.5
Oleic acid,%  53-67
Moisture & Volatile material,%    ≤0.05
Linoleic acid,%  1.5-4.0

Applications
Culinary
Culinary argan oil (argan food oil) is used for dipping bread, on couscous, salads and similar uses. 
Cosmetic
In cosmetics, Argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against acne vulgaris and flaking of the skin, as well as for 'nourishing' the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against rheumatism and the healing of burns. Externally, Argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and in the treatment of wrinkled or scaly dry skin.

Packaging
25kg/plastic drum
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophia Zhang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sophia Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now