Anhui, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, GMP
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Sci, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, CAS No. 61789-32-0 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Buy Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate From China Factory at Best Price, Buy Cysteamine Hydrochloride From China Supplier with Competitive Price, Salicylic Acid Pharma Ep7.0 USP31 and so on.

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Other Chemicals Buy Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate From China Factory at Best Price

Buy Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate From China Factory at Best Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 kg
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000mt
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union
Transport Package: 25kg/Drum
Specification: 85%
Origin: Made in China

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Product Description


Properties
 
SCI is an anionic type of surfactant made from natural fatty acid of coconut oil. It features for excellent mildness/ low irritancy and easy bio-degradation. SCI is easy foaming and resistant to hard water and soap base as a mild, high-foaming surfactant used in personal care products. It performs excellent stability in hot and cold waters. It is popular to consumers for silky, soft and slippery feeling after washing. It is widely used in daily chemical products such as soap, shower gel, facial cleaner etc.
 
Specification
 
ItemsSpecification
AppearanceWhite granules
Activity (MW=343),%≥84
Free fatty acid(MW=213),%3.00-10.00
PH (10% water )5.0-6.5
Color(5%inisopropanol/water)≤35
Water,%≤1.5
Application 
(1)SCI has been widely used in the formulas of synthetic detergents for its super advantages to consumers as a green and mild surfactant. More applications has been developed in European and American areas such as syndet, combo soaps special shampoo, cleaning lotions etc.
 (2)It is used as the emulsifier in facial cleaner for its super mildness, moisture balance and high fat content. It enables to form pearl appearance emulsion, abundant foaming, mild cleaning and brings silky smooth feeling after washing.
 
Packing
 
25KG/drum
 
Storage
Placed in sealed container and kept in a cool and dry place.
Avoid strong vibration, insolation, high temperature, smoke and fire.
 
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Rosy Chu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now