Anhui, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
500000 RMB
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, GMP
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Jojoba Oil, Jojoba Essential Oil, Pure Jojoba Oil 100% manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Jojoba Oil 100% Pure (Jojoba essential oil), Buy Cysteamine Hydrochloride From China Supplier with Competitive Price, Salicylic Acid Pharma Ep7.0 USP31 and so on.

Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier

Jojoba Oil 100% Pure (Jojoba essential oil)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20000 Tons Per Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Grade: Pure Essential Oil Grade A
Function: Nervous System
Certification: MSDS, FDA, GMP
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
Raw Material: Agricultural and Sideline Products
Transport Machine: Ordinary Goods Truck

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 45323
Assay: According to Your Need
Trademark: TNJ
Transport Package: 175kg/Drum
Specification: 100% 99%
Origin: Anhui China
HS Code: 3301299999

Product Description

Product name Jojoba oil  
CAS No. 61789-91-1  
EINECS 289-964-3  
 
Properties 
 
Colorless to yellow or golden clear liquid with slight odor.
The jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the plant. Female jojoba plants produce a seed that contains 
40-60% liquid wax. 
Jojoba oil is composed of liquid wax esters which make up 26-30% of our skin's surface layer called sebum. 
- Density: 0.87 g/mL at 20 °C 
- Relative density:0.895-0.925 
 
Specification   
Index name Spec 
Acid value ≤4.0(mgkOH/g) 
Ester value ≥19(mgkOH/g) 
Main volatile oil content,% ≥99% 
Bacterial count ≤500/g 
Moulds and yeast ≤50/g 
Mites,Pathogenic bacterium,Escherichia coli Not detected 
 
Application 
 
Jojoba oil has wide application in cosmetics or industry as a main base oil or carrier oil. Natural cosmetic uses by using it "as-is",  as if it is a liquid cream, a hair oil, or massage oil. Industrial cosmetic uses, by using it as an improver and constituent of shampoos, conditioners, body lotions, creams, soaps, lipstick, etc. For hair, it keeps it smooth and silky with a slight shine and prevents hair fallout.  
 
For massage, it is soothing and relaxing and helps in the relief of pain. 
 
As an industrial oil, as an improver of lubrication oils of various machines, and also as a surfactant improver of paints, varnishes, plastics, waxes, etc. In waxing, it can be used "as-is" or mixed with other waxes. 
 
Packing 
 
175 kgs/drumx80 drums=14.0 tons/1x20' FCL, also has 25kg, 50kg drum, or can be customized  

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sophia Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier